Imprint

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of French Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clarified to users of the website www.passemontagne.net the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: The PASSE-MONTAGNE –
Non Profit Organisation -Place de l'Église - 73440 Saint Martin de Belleville

Creator: Dominique SERRE

Publication: Dominique SERRE - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
The publisher is an individual

Webmaster: Dominique SERRE- This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hosting: 1and1 Internet SARL - 7 Place de la Gare - BP 70109-57201 Sarreguemines Cedex

Credits: legal notices were generated and provided by Subdelirium, translated by the Passe-Montagne.

2. Terms of the site and the services offered.

Use of this website constitutes acceptance passemontagne.net full of the general conditions described below. These Terms of Use may be modified at any time, users of the site passemontagne.net are invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance, however, may be decided by The Passe-Montagne, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

The passemontagne.net website is updated regularly by Dominique SERRE. Similarly, the disclaimer may be modified at any time: they are needed, however the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible in order to read it.

3. Description of services provided.

The passemontagne.net website is to provide information about accommodation of the self-catering house proposed by The Passe-Montagne.

The PASSE-MONTAGNE strives to provide on the website passemontagne.net as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or due to third parties that provide this information.

All information listed on the website passemontagne.net are indicative only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the website passemontagne.net are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

The PASSE-MONTAGNE owns the intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, fonts, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the Site, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without the prior written permission of The Passe-Montagne.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with articles L.335-2 of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

The PASSE-MONTAGNE cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the passemontagne.net website and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting specifications of section 4 or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

The PASSE-MONTAGNE will also not be liable for consequential damages (including for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site passemontagne.net.

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the space contact) are available to users. The Passe-Montagne reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions on data protection. If necessary, The PASSE-MONTAGNE also reserves the option to challenge the civil and / or criminal user, especially in cases of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the medium used ( text, photography ...).

7. Management of personal data.

7.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

For the Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User's personal account and its navigation on the Site, the Person in charge of the processing of Personal Data is: the Passe-Montagne, represented by Mr Bernard SERRE, his legal representative .

As data controller, The PASSE-MONTAGNE agrees to comply with the legal provisions in force. It is his responsibility to establish the purposes of his data processing, to provide members of the association, from the collection of their consents, full information on the processing of their personal data and maintain a record of treatments conform to reality. Whenever the Passe-Montagne deals with Personal Data, the PASSE-MONTAGNE takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which the Passe-Montagne treats them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

The passemontagne.net site may process all or part of the data:

  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (junk email, "hacking" ...): computer hardware used for navigation, IP address
  • to improve site navigation: login and usage data

The PASSE-MONTAGNE does not market your personal data which are therefore only used by necessity or for statistical purposes and analyzes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of passemontagne.net have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 GDPR), update, completeness of user data
  • right to block or erase data of Personal Users (Article 17 GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or whose collection, use, disclosure or retention is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GDPR)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (Article 18 GDPR)
  • right of opposition to the processing of User data (Article 21 GDPR)
  • right to the portability of the data that the Users will have provided, when this data is the subject of automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of the data of the Users after their death and to choose to whom the Passe-Montagne will have to communicate (or not) its data to a third which they will have previously designated

As soon as the PASSE-MONTAGNE becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, the PASSE-MONTAGNE undertakes to destroy his data, unless their retention is necessary for probative purposes or to respond to a request. legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how the PASSE-MONTAGNE uses his Personal Data, request to rectify or oppose their treatment, the User can contact the PASSE-MONTAGNE in writing at the following address:

M. Bernard SERRE
Le passe-Montagne
Place de l'Église
73440 SAINT MARTIN de BELLEVILLE

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he / she would like the PASSE-MONTAGNE to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on the PASSE-MONTAGNE by law, particularly with regard to the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Passe-Montagne Users can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities, particularly the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plainte).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

The PASSE-MONTAGNE refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the information collected about its members to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without informing the client beforehand. However, the PASSE-MONTAGNE remains free from the choice of its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that it presents sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Regulation on Data Protection (GDPR: n ° 2016-679) .

The PASSE-MONTAGNE undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that they are not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the knowledge of the Passe-Montagne, it will promptly inform the member and notify him of the corrective measures taken. In addition, the PASSE-MONTAGNE does not collect any "sensitive data".

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the principal persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of passemontagne.net are mainly the members of the office of the association.

8. Incident Notification

Whatever efforts are made, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We can not therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident reporting procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at the national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all matters relating to the security of their account and providing them with all the information they need to help them comply with their own regulatory reporting requirements.

No personal information of the user of the site https://passemontagne.net is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to any third party. In case of dissolution of the association, the PASSE-MONTAGNE, will keep the information of its members the time necessary for its legal obligations and destroyed.

8.1 Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data, passemontagne.net uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewall, encryption and password authentication. The passemontagne.net site is regularly updated to ensure the correction of security vulnerabilities. At any time, the webmaster may decide to close the site for security reasons.

During the processing of Personal Data, Passe-Montagne takes all reasonable measures to protect against any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Hypertext links, cookies and tags.

The site passemontagne.net may contain a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission of The Passe-Montagne. However, The Passe-Montagne has no opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes accordingly no responsibility.

The site navigation passemontagne.net may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing on the site and also enable various measures of attendance. The user is warned in his first visit to the site. He has the choice to accept or refuse the use of cookies for audience measurement. After acceptance, valid for 13 months, the user always has the option to reverse its option and delete these cookies from a link on the passemontagne.net website.

The installation refusal of a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers to refuse the use of cookies.

9.1. " COOKIES "

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and stored in the User's terminal (eg computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet Service Provider, the User's operating system, and the date and time of access. The Cookies do not risk in any case to damage the terminal of the User.

The PASSE-MONTAGNE is likely to process the information of the User concerning his visit of the site, such as the pages consulted, the searches carried out. This information allows the PASSE-MONTAGNE to improve the content of the site, the navigation of the user.

Cookies facilitating the navigation and / or the provision of the services offered by the site, the User can configure his browser to allow him to decide whether he wants to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies are proposed to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in his terminal. The Passe-Montagne informs the user that, in this case, it may be that the functionality of its browser software is not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or his browser, or if the User deletes those who are registered there, the User is informed that his navigation and his experience on the site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://passemontagne.net or one of its service providers can not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal seems connected to the Internet.

Where applicable, the PASSE-MONTAGNE declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded operation of the Site and the services possibly offered by passemontagne.net resulting

(I) the refusal of Cookies by the User;

(II) the impossibility for passemontagne.net to record or to consult Cookies necessary for their operation because of the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will indicate how the user can change his wishes for cookies.

At any time, the User may make the choice to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies.

 Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook and Google Plus appearing on the Site https://passemontagne.net or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing his navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://passemontagne.net, Twitter, Facebook and Google Plus may also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

 These types of cookies are only deposited on your terminals if you consent, by continuing your navigation on the Website or the mobile application of passemontagne.net At any time, the User may nevertheless reconsider his consent that passemontagne.net deposit this type of cookies.

9.2. TAGS ("TAGS") INTERNET

passemontagne.net may occasionally use Internet tags (also called "tags", or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them via 'a specialist web analytics partner who may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the User) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed on the different pages of it.

This technology allows passemontagne.net to evaluate the visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site to the attention of passemontagne.net, and provide information other services related to the use of the latter and the Internet.

10. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site passemontagne.net is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of France.

11. Definitions

User

Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information

Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as "the person concerned"); is deemed to be an "identifiable natural person" a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more specific elements specific to its physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity (article 4 GDPR).

Booking agenda

Free
Request ongoing
Not available
August 2020

studio

L Ma Me J V S D
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

refuge

L Ma Me J V S D
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

appartement

L Ma Me J V S D
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
All rigths reserved (2015) Le Passe-Montagne

languages